Farmington Run for the Hills
Age Group Results
August 21, 2010
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELA MATTHEWS WESTLAND  MI 26 4 17:24.0 5:37/M
No age provided
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREA BROWN FARMINGTON  MI 0 100 33:21.3 10:45/M
2 MARINA BEBES NORTHVILLE  MI 0 116 36:17.2 11:42/M
3 SUJATHA ARAB NORTHVILLE  MI 0 144 48:06.3 15:31/M
Female 15 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BELLA JONES FARMINGTON  MI 13 9 23:45.9 7:40/M
2 HALLE MOHR NORTHVILLE  MI 12 27 25:40.6 8:17/M
3 HALLE NIENHAUS FARMINGTON  MI 13 60 28:46.6 9:17/M
4 KATHRYN CHEVOOR NORTHVILLE  MI 11 63 28:58.8 9:21/M
5 CAROLYN HUBEL UTICA  MI 15 74 29:55.5 9:39/M
6 CHELSEA SMITH FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 13 147 50:45.3 16:22/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACKIE JONES FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 19 11 24:01.7 7:45/M
2 LULA TAYLOR DETROIT  MI 16 19 25:16.6 8:09/M
3 MARIAH PEABODY LIVONIA  MI 19 89 31:47.8 10:15/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TARA LAX PLYMOUTH  MI 21 42 27:08.7 8:45/M
2 WHITNEY WILLSON FARMINGTON  MI 22 56 28:18.4 9:08/M
3 KRISTA OSIKOWICZ ARLINGTON  VA 24 90 31:55.6 10:18/M
4 GERALYN LANCE LIVONIA  MI 24 111 35:46.5 11:32/M
5 LAUREN BENNETT ROCHESTER  MI 21 115 35:54.6 11:35/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISA VITTI FARMINGTON  MI 27 38 26:40.1 8:36/M
2 AMBER TEBEAU FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 25 48 27:34.4 8:54/M
3 ERIN COONS WARREN  MI 26 73 29:41.1 9:35/M
4 BRAIN CHARETTE FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 28 76 29:56.1 9:39/M
5 MELISA APOSTOLOVSKI DEARBORN  MI 28 81 30:22.2 9:48/M
6 AMANDA RUUD COMMERCE  MI 25 92 32:08.3 10:22/M
7 MARTI GUKEISEN ANN ARBOR  MI 28 97 33:08.0 10:41/M
8 ERIN LAWSON CANTON  MI 28 102 33:52.9 10:55/M
9 ALICIA HASS NORTHVILLE  MI 25 104 34:02.1 10:59/M
10 MISHTEE CHATTERJEE CANTON  MI 27 120 37:31.2 12:06/M
11 BROOKE SCHARRER FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 29 125 38:06.5 12:17/M
12 JAMIE EIDSATH ANN ARBOR  MI 29 145 48:35.0 15:40/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DENISE COSTECU 34 5 17:57.8 5:47/M
2 JULIE WIEMELS ROYAL OAK  MI 32 36 26:20.8 8:30/M
3 KRISTYN SOBIER FARMINGTON  MI 33 70 29:26.5 9:30/M
4 KELLY WHALEN FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 33 75 29:55.6 9:39/M
5 MELISA PALENTINO NORTHVILLE  MI 34 77 30:02.8 9:41/M
6 BARBARA AUTH LIVONIA  MI 33 84 30:48.8 9:56/M
7 ANGELA DEMOPOLIS ROSEVILLE  MI 30 87 31:28.6 10:09/M
8 JEANNE SWANSON NOVI  MI 30 106 34:25.6 11:06/M
9 PATRICIA CHINN FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 30 107 34:26.8 11:06/M
10 MELODY BAGLIONE NEW YORK  NY 33 108 35:31.1 11:27/M
11 JENNIFER GOSNEY GROSS POINTE WOODS  MI 31 110 35:39.2 11:30/M
12 JESSICA WHIPPLE FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 33 112 35:51.8 11:34/M
13 NENA APOSTOLOVSKI DEARBORN  MI 30 117 36:23.8 11:44/M
14 KELLEY RAK LIVONIA  MI 33 121 37:39.7 12:09/M
15 RENEE DARE NEW BOSTON  MI 30 123 37:58.3 12:15/M
16 AMY FREDERICK LIVONIA  MI 30 124 38:06.5 12:17/M
17 MICHELLE HAFLMUYAN FARMINGTON  MI 32 126 38:12.5 12:19/M
18 LINDA UEHLEIN FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 32 127 38:43.2 12:29/M
19 SHANNON WILLIAMS FARMINGTON  MI 33 130 39:55.9 12:53/M
20 RADHIKA GADIYARAM FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 31 134 40:39.0 13:07/M
21 CARRIE SOFFIA FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 31 143 47:12.2 15:14/M
22 LANA KROLIKOWSKI ANN ARBOR  MI 30 146 48:41.4 15:42/M
23 ALISA LOGSDON FARMINGTON  MI 32 150 54:49.3 17:41/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CATHERINE ANDERSON LIVONIA  MI 38 23 25:29.0 8:13/M
2 DONNA CHEVOOR NORTH WALES  PA 35 29 25:48.0 8:19/M
3 CHARLENE LEPONE ROYAL OAK  MI 37 57 28:19.5 9:08/M
4 HOLLY WASILEWSKI COMMERCE TOWNSHIP  MI 38 83 30:48.0 9:56/M
5 SUSAN CHANG WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI 36 96 32:59.3 10:38/M
6 MARNIE HART FARMINGTON  MI 38 99 33:21.1 10:45/M
7 FRANCES YEH ANN ARBOR  MI 37 118 36:55.9 11:55/M
8 CARRIE RUF WARREN  MI 36 119 37:06.2 11:58/M
9 ROBBIE MICHELS FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 37 135 40:39.2 13:07/M
10 JENNIFER PETROSKEY CANTON  MI 39 148 51:16.3 16:32/M
11 JULIE STANTON PLYMOUTH  MI 36 149 53:07.6 17:08/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARY DORAZIO WHITMORE LAKE  MI 42 15 24:26.8 7:53/M
2 KAREN DUNDAS MACOMB  MI 40 44 27:12.6 8:46/M
3 DENISE SEDLAK FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 44 62 28:56.6 9:20/M
4 MICHELLE ROTH FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 42 78 30:04.0 9:42/M
5 MARY KEYSER FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 44 88 31:39.7 10:13/M
6 KATY BARACCO FARMINGTON  MI 40 98 33:21.0 10:45/M
7 SUZANNE ESPINOSA ROYAL OAK  MI 41 113 35:53.6 11:35/M
8 HEIDI FREEDMAN WALLED LAKE  MI 43 122 37:54.9 12:14/M
9 NICOLE JAHR SOUTHFIELD  MI 40 142 43:56.6 14:10/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARYKAY DODEN FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 48 25 25:36.7 8:15/M
2 KAREN KOKKO FARMINGTON  MI 47 64 29:05.8 9:23/M
3 TERESA BENNETT TRENTON  MI 46 114 35:54.5 11:35/M
4 DIANE STANTON LIVONIA  MI 46 132 40:24.8 13:02/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BERNADETTE HALAMA DEARBORN HEIGHTS  MI 51 30 25:49.8 8:20/M
2 PAMELA KORNFELD WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI 50 82 30:25.1 9:49/M
3 SUSAN SALTER WALLED LAKE  MI 52 86 31:24.2 10:08/M
4 CINDY WILKERSON CANTON  MI 51 128 38:58.1 12:34/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIANNE OSIKOWICZ LIVONIA  MI 55 91 32:00.5 10:19/M
2 GINNA PETERSON NOVI  MI 59 105 34:19.6 11:04/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ONI MITCHELL DEARBORN  MI 61 138 41:14.0 13:18/M
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW YACOUB FARMINGTON  MI 36 1 16:31.7 5:20/M
No age provided
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COREY JONES DETROIT  MI 0 28 25:42.9 8:17/M
Male 15 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT COLEMAN III SOUTHFIELD  MI 15 7 23:22.0 7:32/M
2 MALACHE ANDERSON DETROIT  MI 15 13 24:11.3 7:48/M
3 ALEX CHEVOOR NORTHVILLE  MI 14 14 24:22.9 7:52/M
4 VICTOR PARRISH SOUTHFIELD  MI 15 39 26:49.2 8:39/M
5 ALEXANDER CZARNIK COMMERCE TWP  MI 15 40 26:49.9 8:39/M
6 CORTEZ DAY DETROIT  MI 14 55 28:01.8 9:02/M
7 BEN CANVASSER WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI 13 131 40:14.8 12:59/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CALEB KLINE ANN ARBOR  MI 19 2 16:45.1 5:24/M
2 JACOB WARNICK ??  MI 19 47 27:31.2 8:53/M
3 PATRICK WILKERSON CANTON  MI 17 61 28:53.3 9:19/M
4 JACK CANVASSER WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI 16 85 31:07.9 10:02/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE HUTCHENS WIXOM  MI 23 10 23:52.8 7:42/M
2 EDWARD CIESLAK BROWNSTOWN  MI 23 137 41:08.9 13:16/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PHIL STEAD ANN ARBOR  MI 29 3 17:10.3 5:32/M
2 HARONAMAS WALTON SOUTHFIELD  MI 29 12 24:02.3 7:45/M
3 JEFF GDOWSKI CEDAR SPRINGS  MI 26 18 25:11.6 8:07/M
4 JEFF OSIKOWICZ MADISON HEIGHTS  MI 27 35 26:15.5 8:28/M
5 BRYANT OSIKOWICZ LIVONIA  MI 29 53 27:52.3 8:59/M
6 MIKE STOLS DETROIT  MI 29 101 33:22.2 10:46/M
7 JON KRULL UTICA  MI 28 103 33:57.1 10:57/M
8 CHRIS KONIECZNY NORTHVILLE  MI 27 136 41:07.6 13:16/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BEN SCHAUT COMMERCE  MI 32 6 23:21.0 7:32/M
2 TIMOTHY LEATREA FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 31 16 24:59.9 8:04/M
3 JOESPH LAYNE SOUTHFIELD  MI 30 20 25:17.8 8:09/M
4 BRIAN SWANSON NOVI  MI 30 22 25:23.0 8:11/M
5 JAMES KUPRAS FARMINGTON  MI 31 24 25:34.2 8:15/M
6 DAVID LEHNER FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 34 45 27:13.3 8:47/M
7 THOMAS BAGLIONE NEW YORK  NY 33 46 27:22.4 8:50/M
8 ANDREW KONKLE LIVONIA  MI 33 49 27:37.5 8:55/M
9 BRYAN DECAIRE FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 31 58 28:21.8 9:09/M
10 DAVID CLINE WESTLAND  MI 33 66 29:08.9 9:24/M
11 CHRIS O'CONNOR ANN ARBOR  MI 32 95 32:53.2 10:36/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL HARFOOT WOLVERINE LAKE  MI 35 33 26:06.3 8:25/M
2 JARED FRISK FARMINGTON  MI 38 34 26:13.8 8:27/M
3 KIRAN KAREDDULA ANN ARBOR  MI 36 50 27:37.8 8:55/M
4 CHAD NYKAMP WOLVERINE LAKE  MI 36 51 27:40.2 8:55/M
5 JAMES WALDECKER FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 36 65 29:07.8 9:24/M
6 PAM ZINKOSKY FARMINGTON  MI 39 71 29:34.2 9:32/M
7 JEFFREY TAYLOR FARMINGTON  MI 39 79 30:08.6 9:43/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUSEF THOMAS FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 40 8 23:37.7 7:37/M
2 LEE ROMERO FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 44 32 26:00.2 8:23/M
3 MARK SUTTON FARMINGTON  MI 40 43 27:10.4 8:46/M
4 DAVID MORGA NORTHVILLE  MI 41 52 27:51.6 8:59/M
5 DUANE LEONARDI LAKE ORION  MI 42 54 27:53.1 9:00/M
6 PATRICK WASILEWSKI COMMERCE TOWNSHIP  MI 40 59 28:41.0 9:15/M
7 STEVEN SCHUSTER FARMINGTON  MI 42 68 29:15.7 9:26/M
8 RICHARD SCHECK TROY  MI 43 93 32:10.4 10:23/M
9 SCOTT WEBB CHESTERFIELD  MI 42 94 32:16.1 10:25/M
10 JENS KLEPSER FARMINGTON  MI 44 129 39:01.7 12:35/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK WRIGHT FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 45 26 25:40.0 8:17/M
2 JOHN BEBES NORTHVILLE  MI 45 41 27:08.6 8:45/M
3 STEPHEN NORMAN FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 48 67 29:13.9 9:25/M
4 JOHN KAZMAR BROWNSTOWN  MI 48 133 40:28.5 13:03/M
5 JOSEPH SCHMELTER JR LEBANON  TN 48 140 42:26.8 13:41/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIM DEBRINCAT LIVONIA  MI 52 31 25:53.9 8:21/M
2 REGINARD GAY SOUTHFIELD  MI 51 69 29:19.1 9:27/M
3 DAVID WELLS STERLING HEIGHTS  MI 53 72 29:39.1 9:34/M
4 JOHN WILKERSON CANTON  MI 50 80 30:15.0 9:45/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY HANAFEE DETROIT  MI 55 17 25:04.5 8:05/M
2 MIKE SHELLY FARMINGTON  MI 57 21 25:20.7 8:10/M
3 THOMAS RINGO NORTHVILLE  MI 55 37 26:25.1 8:31/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FLOYD UNDERWOOD CANTON  MI 61 139 41:26.4 13:22/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH SCHMELTER ROYAL OAK  MI 68 109 35:36.1 11:29/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RONALD BEBES FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 71 141 42:43.9 13:47/M