Farmington Run for the Hills
Age Group Results
August 21, 2010
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HUATHER DYC REDFORD  MI 24 12 40:42.7 6:34/M
Female 15 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LYNN LERNER FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 10 145 1:09:10.8 11:09/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMANDA BROWN FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 16 139 1:08:25.0 11:02/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THERESA HAILEY DEER PARK  WA 21 13 41:10.2 6:38/M
2 DANA ZAWICKI HARRISON TWP.  MI 24 69 53:45.1 8:40/M
3 DANA WEIMAR FARMINGTON  MI 20 76 54:41.1 8:49/M
4 ANDREA KLESZCZ WARREN  MI 20 112 1:02:18.9 10:03/M
5 EMILY LAABS FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 21 138 1:08:17.7 11:01/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HONG WENG SOUTH LYON  MI 27 21 44:21.7 7:09/M
2 LAURA STOUFFER PINCKNEY  MI 28 49 50:18.1 8:07/M
3 CARY AURAND BLOOMFIELD HILLS  MI 27 85 56:54.6 9:11/M
4 JENNIFER HIGHAM LIVONIA  MI 29 87 57:13.3 9:14/M
5 MIRANDA NAUTA MASON  MI 26 114 1:02:41.2 10:07/M
6 HANSAH SMITH DETROIT  MI 25 124 1:05:42.4 10:36/M
7 ASHLEY BREHM LIVONIA  MI 25 125 1:05:42.9 10:36/M
8 LEASA POWELL SOUTHFIELD  MI 27 137 1:08:12.4 11:00/M
9 HANNAH REMTEMA DETROIT  MI 28 146 1:10:20.5 11:21/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICOLE DERDELAKOS ROYAL OAK  MI 34 51 50:28.5 8:08/M
2 RENEE LONDON TORONTO  ON 33 53 50:41.5 8:10/M
3 KELLY SUESS FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 33 60 52:07.4 8:24/M
4 MONICA CAPILLA CANTON  MI 31 74 54:05.7 8:43/M
5 COLLEEN KASHAWLIC NOVI  MI 30 88 57:15.5 9:14/M
6 PHIL MOSKAL WIXOM  MI 33 102 1:00:19.7 9:44/M
7 KRISTI BOSSIO FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 32 115 1:02:51.7 10:08/M
8 JULIA FORRESTER FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 31 119 1:03:25.3 10:14/M
9 MICHELLE LUCK ROYAL OAK  MI 31 128 1:05:57.8 10:38/M
10 LYNSEY TAULBEE FARMINGTON  MI 31 129 1:07:02.8 10:49/M
11 KARRIE LYONS LIVONIA  MI 30 144 1:09:09.6 11:09/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARA BOWMAN FARMINGTON  MI 36 23 45:06.2 7:16/M
2 NICOLE SCHALK ROCHESTER HILLS  MI 35 26 45:41.5 7:22/M
3 TRACY LICARI FARNINGTON HILLS  MI 38 50 50:20.3 8:07/M
4 ADRIENNE DRESEVIC SOUTHFIELD  MI 38 64 53:03.8 8:33/M
5 KAREN PRYOR CANTON  MI 35 66 53:20.7 8:36/M
6 LORRAINE PIERINI LEAGUE CITY  TX 38 79 55:09.6 8:54/M
7 RIYA CAO FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 38 84 56:11.2 9:04/M
8 CHRISTINA PIERCE FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 36 93 58:07.9 9:22/M
9 BRIDGET PORTER DETROIT  MI 36 99 59:45.6 9:38/M
10 SHELLY RIDDELL ROYAL OAK  MI 35 116 1:03:09.6 10:11/M
11 CHRISTINE CAROEN SALINE  MI 35 142 1:08:52.6 11:06/M
12 LANIE DIXON ROMULUS  MI 36 151 1:14:01.9 11:56/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLENE LEONARDI LAKE ORION  MI 43 31 47:04.9 7:35/M
2 TANYA MACKRAIN-SKWIRSK CANTON  MI 41 90 57:27.8 9:16/M
3 LAURA HUTTEN NOVI  MI 40 126 1:05:55.3 10:38/M
4 MEGAN BROWN FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 40 140 1:08:25.5 11:02/M
5 JUDY MILER FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 43 147 1:11:34.5 11:33/M
6 BARBARA NAESS ANN ARBOR  MI 44 154 1:15:51.6 12:14/M
7 DENISE OROURKE FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 40 156 1:17:42.5 12:32/M
8 KELLY SPANKE MADISON HEIGHTS  MI 43 158 1:18:27.9 12:39/M
9 THERESA SOBOCINSKI MADISON HEIGHTS  MI 41 159 1:22:27.7 13:18/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAHA MCCULLOUGH NORTHVILLE  MI 47 63 52:57.1 8:32/M
2 CLAIRE DEDOW CLARKSTON  MI 49 86 57:00.1 9:12/M
3 JULIE HENNESSY OAKLAND TWP.  MI 48 89 57:18.4 9:15/M
4 MICHELA FOREST FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 46 111 1:02:13.8 10:02/M
5 SUSI COOK FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 48 118 1:03:24.6 10:14/M
6 JAIME MANVILLE FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 47 120 1:04:25.2 10:23/M
7 KIMMIE SHUCK FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 48 131 1:07:05.3 10:49/M
8 CATHERINE IVAN BLOOMFIELD HILLS  MI 48 134 1:07:52.5 10:57/M
9 ROBYN CANVASSER WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI 46 148 1:12:45.8 11:44/M
10 CATHERINE MCFARLAND DETROIT  MI 49 149 1:12:55.3 11:46/M
11 DEBRA MATYKA ROYAL OAK  MI 48 157 1:18:27.4 12:39/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA MASLAR GROSSE ILE  MI 53 20 44:13.4 7:08/M
2 MARILYN WEIMAR FARMINGTON  MI 54 70 53:51.1 8:41/M
3 KIMBERLY HARDEN DETROIT  MI 51 152 1:14:39.2 12:02/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEANNE THOMAS SALINE  MI 56 150 1:13:12.9 11:48/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANICE CALIGARIS MI 62 155 1:16:06.0 12:16/M
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIC GREEN PONTIAC  MI 42 1 34:30.8 5:34/M
Male 15 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PHILLIP BRADLEY FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 14 25 45:20.0 7:19/M
2 SEAN MCCULLOUGH NORTHVILLE  MI 13 33 47:22.0 7:38/M
3 BRIAN KEARNS FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 14 57 51:23.4 8:17/M
4 ANDREW BROWN FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 12 103 1:00:26.7 9:45/M
5 MARCO NAESS ANN ARBOR  MI 12 153 1:15:51.3 12:14/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRENDAN MURPHY STERLING HTS.  MI 18 2 35:04.4 5:39/M
2 IAN MURPHY STERLING HTS.  MI 18 4 37:15.1 6:00/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER TIESLER HARRISON TWP  MI 24 78 55:01.2 8:52/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILLY VAN VIANEN SHELBY TWP.  MI 29 5 37:47.0 6:06/M
2 NICHOLAS GADZINSKI PLEASANT RIDGE  MI 29 9 39:39.5 6:24/M
3 DANIEL DEWNEY MISSSOULA  MT 25 11 40:31.0 6:32/M
4 BRIAN FILLINGER FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 26 71 53:55.6 8:42/M
5 JEREMY JOHNSON FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 26 72 53:56.0 8:42/M
6 FREDDERICK DEWNEY GROSSE POINTE  MI 27 75 54:26.7 8:47/M
7 ALEX PRITCHARD WESTLAND  MI 28 81 55:10.2 8:54/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAORU KAWASHIMA NORTHVILLE  MI 30 10 39:41.4 6:24/M
2 BEN SCHAUT COMMERCE  MI 32 14 42:01.7 6:47/M
3 MIKE LEARY FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 32 27 46:02.9 7:25/M
4 JOSH GANN REDFORD  MI 33 34 47:47.4 7:42/M
5 JASON MCMULLEN ROYAL OAK  MI 30 45 49:46.5 8:02/M
6 ERIC WAS FARMINGTON  MI 32 55 51:03.6 8:14/M
7 STEVE CHANG FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 33 56 51:17.0 8:16/M
8 JASON LOGSDON FARMINGTON  MI 33 68 53:43.8 8:40/M
9 JOE PRUCHNIK FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 30 80 55:10.1 8:54/M
10 MATTHEW ENGLER ALLEN PARK  MI 33 96 58:43.0 9:28/M
11 ALOK WAREY TROY  MI 32 109 1:01:53.3 9:59/M
12 ROBERT TAULBEE FARMINGTON  MI 32 130 1:07:02.9 10:49/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG DOLECKI REDFORD  MI 36 6 38:44.6 6:15/M
2 JESSE SWEENEY MILFORD  MI 35 7 38:55.8 6:17/M
3 MARC VILLELLA WATERFORD  MI 38 28 46:31.4 7:30/M
4 KEVIN CAZAN-LONDON HOWELL  MI 37 29 46:43.6 7:32/M
5 BRIAN SMITH FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 38 35 47:51.2 7:43/M
6 TODD FREEMAN FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 35 36 47:54.9 7:44/M
7 ALEC THOMSON FARMINGTON  MI 37 40 48:33.2 7:50/M
8 ANDREW LAWSON WARREN  MI 35 41 49:04.9 7:55/M
9 NICK LICARI FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 39 46 49:53.5 8:03/M
10 CHRIS MCCOY REDDING  CA 39 47 50:04.1 8:05/M
11 LARRY LAVERTY FARMINGTON  MI 38 54 50:49.1 8:12/M
12 DEREK GOSNEY GROSS POINTE WOODS  MI 37 62 52:34.7 8:29/M
13 PHIL BIGA REDFORD  MI 35 73 53:59.3 8:42/M
14 JON NORGARD FARMINGTON  MI 37 91 57:44.0 9:19/M
15 RICH HEIDE ROYAL OAK  MI 38 106 1:01:33.1 9:56/M
16 CHAD SAPERSTEIN FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 36 132 1:07:15.3 10:51/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE MENOVCIK GRAND LEDGE  MI 41 3 36:11.2 5:50/M
2 MARC OLEKSINSKI GROSSE POINTE WOODS  MI 43 19 44:02.7 7:06/M
3 TAD BLANKENBURRG TROY  MI 42 39 48:06.8 7:45/M
4 THOMAS MCKEON BALIMORE  MD 44 52 50:29.3 8:09/M
5 JIM WHITE FARMINGTON  MI 43 67 53:39.4 8:39/M
6 JOHN PIERINI FARMINGTON  MI 41 82 55:18.5 8:55/M
7 SCOTT THIELE ROCHESTER  MI 40 94 58:10.3 9:23/M
8 DONALD MARTIN DEARBORN  MI 44 108 1:01:51.0 9:59/M
9 SCOTT HUTTEN NOVI  MI 41 127 1:05:57.4 10:38/M
10 JUAN PARRA FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 44 136 1:08:06.1 10:59/M
11 BILLY BROWN FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 42 141 1:08:26.0 11:02/M
12 TIMOTHY PIONTEK FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 44 143 1:09:07.9 11:09/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE LAX PLYMOUTH  MI 47 17 42:35.1 6:52/M
2 KEVIN BENTLEY FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 45 18 43:58.2 7:05/M
3 GORDON STEINKE FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 46 30 46:49.7 7:33/M
4 PETER MCCULLOUGH NORTHVILLE  MI 47 37 47:59.5 7:44/M
5 TIM GALLAGHER FRMINGTON HILLS  MI 45 44 49:42.1 8:01/M
6 ROB WARNER PLYMOUTH  MI 46 48 50:04.4 8:05/M
7 TONY FARR DEARBORN  MI 46 58 51:44.4 8:21/M
8 JIM MONKMEYERS FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 48 59 51:56.0 8:23/M
9 MIKE CICOTTE WESTLAND  MI 46 77 54:58.4 8:52/M
10 STEVE KUSHIM HIGHLAND  MI 47 100 59:52.7 9:39/M
11 MIKE GOMEZ SWARTZ CREEK  MI 49 113 1:02:41.0 10:07/M
12 BOB CANVASSER WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI 49 133 1:07:42.4 10:55/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID ANDERSON WOODHAVEN  MI 52 15 42:20.8 6:50/M
2 JIM O'BRIEN BLOOMFIELD HILLS  MI 54 16 42:25.6 6:50/M
3 BEN BEALE NORTHVILLE  MI 50 43 49:28.7 7:59/M
4 BALA PILLUTLA FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 50 98 59:15.7 9:33/M
5 BLANE SCHMICH SYLVANIE  MI 53 117 1:03:24.1 10:14/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN TARKOWSKI NORTHVILLE  MI 57 8 38:56.5 6:17/M
2 BRUCE SEGUIN HARRISON TWP.  MI 59 24 45:10.3 7:17/M
3 MICHAEL GOLOMBEK DEARBORN  MI 58 32 47:13.1 7:37/M
4 ANDREW NEUWIRTH CLINTON TOWNSHIP  MI 58 42 49:09.9 7:56/M
5 MARK BAUMKEL BLOOMFIELD HILLS  MI 59 61 52:22.9 8:27/M
6 LEN CONSTANTINE CHESTERFIELD  MI 57 95 58:27.2 9:26/M
7 MARIA DEWNEY BLOOMFIELD  MI 57 97 58:58.8 9:31/M
8 TIM THOMPSON NOVI  MI 55 107 1:01:36.5 9:56/M
9 STEVE SCHWARTZ FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 55 110 1:02:03.0 10:00/M
10 JON HAYES RICHMOND  MI 55 123 1:05:41.9 10:36/M
11 KIRT STALKER CLARKSTON  MI 57 135 1:07:53.7 10:57/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIM LAPORTE TRENTON  MI 63 22 44:25.9 7:10/M
2 BOB KOSEN SHELBY TWP  MI 60 38 48:02.9 7:45/M
3 DAVID MITCHELL DEARBORN  MI 60 65 53:14.9 8:35/M
4 MYRON SEDMAN BEVERLY HILLS  MI 60 92 57:59.8 9:21/M
5 KELLEY GRAVES GROSSE POINTE PARK  MI 60 101 59:54.4 9:40/M
6 WILLIAM KLINKHAMER BIRMINGHAM  MI 64 104 1:00:55.0 9:50/M
7 CHARLES PAUL FARMINGTON  MI 62 105 1:01:25.6 9:54/M
8 GERALD HEATH PLYMOUTH  MI 63 121 1:05:35.0 10:35/M
9 DAN DEWEY ORION  MI 64 122 1:05:41.8 10:36/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES CAPORALI FARMINGTON HILLS  MI 68 83 55:53.3 9:01/M